AXForum  
Вернуться   AXForum > Microsoft Dynamics AX > DAX: Функционал
All
Забыли пароль?
Зарегистрироваться Правила Справка Пользователи Сообщения за день Поиск Все разделы прочитаны

 
 
Опции темы Поиск в этой теме Опции просмотра
Старый 20.10.2021, 11:23   #1  
mandruchow is offline
mandruchow
Участник
 
5 / 10 (1) +
Регистрация: 29.10.2012
D365FO Sales Picking from mobile application
Hi AX Forum

I'm developer and working in D365FO in manufactoring company and got problem to solve. We've made configuration for D365FO mobile app for sales picking for WORKS.
Goal is to pick diffrent qty on diffrent batch numbers. Let's say we have 5 qty on work line. We would like to pick (using mobile app) 2 on batch AAA and 3 on bacth BBB. Is it somehow possible? As I was testing, mobile app let pick only 5 qty on first avaiable batch number. Could you give me any hint how to proceed? Maybe I'm asking wrong?

My idea was to split work lines when D365FO/Mobile app is doing picking. But I would have to split sales lines related with works lines as well and also all related transactions what sound really complicated and might produce a lot of error.

I'm stuck and any help would be great.

Thanks,

Michal
Старый 20.10.2021, 12:21   #2  
Pandasama is offline
Pandasama
Участник
 
305 / 78 (3) ++++
Регистрация: 11.08.2014
Адрес: Барнаул
Where exactly did you stuck?
Splitting sales/purch lines (and their invent transactions) is rather simple (at least at DAX2012, and I didn't heard that Sales/Invent framework have changed a lot in D365)
Старый 20.10.2021, 13:44   #3  
EVGL is offline
EVGL
Moderator
Соотечественники
Лучший по профессии 2017
Лучший по профессии 2015
Лучший по профессии 2014
 
4,141 / 2784 (101) +++++++++
Регистрация: 09.07.2002
Адрес: Parndorf, AT
Цитата:
Сообщение от mandruchow Посмотреть сообщение
Hi AX Forum

I'm developer and working in D365FO in manufactoring company and got problem to solve. We've made configuration for D365FO mobile app for sales picking for WORKS.
Goal is to pick diffrent qty on diffrent batch numbers. Let's say we have 5 qty on work line. We would like to pick (using mobile app) 2 on batch AAA and 3 on bacth BBB. Is it somehow possible? As I was testing, mobile app let pick only 5 qty on first avaiable batch number. Could you give me any hint how to proceed? Maybe I'm asking wrong?

My idea was to split work lines when D365FO/Mobile app is doing picking. But I would have to split sales lines related with works lines as well and also all related transactions what sound really complicated and might produce a lot of error.

I'm stuck and any help would be great.

Thanks,

Michal
Hi Michal, please check your Reservation hierarchy of the released product. The Batch dimension must be "below" the location. This means the worker decides which batch(es) to take, not the system during the SO line reservation (or production order Release if we are talking about raw materials picking).

https://community.dynamics.com/ax/f/...agement/677724

https://dynamics-tips.com/reservatio...nd-operations/
 

Похожие темы
Тема Автор Раздел Ответов Посл. сообщение
atinkerersnotebook: Creating a Mobile AX Application for Dynamics Blog bot DAX Blogs 0 01.09.2016 23:11
emeadaxsupport: Standard sales tax (IVA) percentage increases from 21% to 22% in Italy - possible setup Blog bot DAX Blogs 0 01.10.2013 00:12
DynamicsAxSCM: Changes in Sales and Transfer Order Picking from Microsoft Dynamics AX 4.0 to Dynamics AX 2009 Blog bot DAX Blogs 0 18.05.2009 02:05
Опции темы Поиск в этой теме
Поиск в этой теме:

Расширенный поиск
Опции просмотра

Ваши права в разделе
Вы не можете создавать новые темы
Вы не можете отвечать в темах
Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения

BB коды Вкл.
Смайлы Вкл.
[IMG] код Вкл.
HTML код Выкл.
Быстрый переход

Рейтинг@Mail.ru
Часовой пояс GMT +3, время: 17:20.
Powered by vBulletin® v3.8.5. Перевод: zCarot
Контактная информация, Реклама.